Chehalis Lake - South

Submit report about fishing on Chehalis Lake - South

Species in Chehalis Lake - South:
Bull Trout, Coho Salmon, Dolly Varden, Mountain Whitefish, Rainbow Trout, Sockeye Salmon, Steelhead, Steelhead (Summer-run), Steelhead (Winter-run)

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 30
Current fishing Difficult
Current usage Rare
Road access 4x4
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 19.8
Elevation (m) 213
Max Depth (m) 138
Mean Depth (m) 71
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Mission
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Chehalis Lake - South

Map of Chehalis Lake - South
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Chehalis Lake - South


  Additional info  
for Chehalis Lake - South







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2024 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Swalwell Lake - West
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Feb 04, 2024
Francis Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Nov 13, 2023
Chehalis - Logging Bridge
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Fri, Jun 23, 2023
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Bass
Wed, Jun 07, 2023
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jun 03, 2023
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 02, 2023
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Feb 27, 2023
Fraser - Hamilton Road
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Tue, Feb 07, 2023