Vedder - Thurston Meadows

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Thurston Meadows

Species in Vedder - Thurston Meadows:
Chinook Salmon, Coho Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 70
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Upper River
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Thurston Meadows

Map of Vedder - Thurston Meadows
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Thurston Meadows


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Thurston Meadows







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Morgan Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Trout
Fri, Apr 21, 2017
Kawkawa Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Trout
Fri, Apr 14, 2017
Sayres Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Brook Trout
Fri, Apr 14, 2017
Sayres Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Apr 03, 2017
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Mar 21, 2017
Vedder - Lickman Road
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Steelhead
Mon, Mar 20, 2017
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Mar 20, 2017
Cultus Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Mar 19, 2017