Vedder - Bell Acres

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Bell Acres

Species in Vedder - Bell Acres:
Chinook Salmon, Chum Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 60
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0.2
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 60
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Tamahi Bridge
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Bell Acres

Map of Vedder - Bell Acres
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Bell Acres


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Bell Acres







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 15 Bass
Fri, Jun 14, 2019
Jones Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 7 Trout
Fri, Jun 14, 2019
Browning Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 30 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Jun 12, 2019
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 10, 2019
Sasamat Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Cutthroat Trout
Sat, Jun 08, 2019
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 06, 2019
Francis Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Trout
Wed, Jun 05, 2019
Crooked Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 7 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 19, 2019