Streak Lake (Vernon)

Submit report about fishing on Streak Lake (Vernon)

Species in Streak Lake (Vernon):
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 3.6
Elevation (m) 1359
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Vernon
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Streak Lake (Vernon)

Map of Streak Lake (Vernon)
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Streak Lake (Vernon)


  Additional info  
for Streak Lake (Vernon)







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Kokanee
Tue, Jun 23, 2020
Idabel Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 22, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Trout
Sun, Jun 21, 2020
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Fri, Jun 19, 2020
Stacey Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 11, 2020
Mike Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Trout
Wed, Jun 10, 2020
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jun 07, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 05, 2020