Skaha Lake - NorthWest

Submit report about fishing on Skaha Lake - NorthWest

Species in Skaha Lake - NorthWest:
Burbot, Carp, Chub (General), Kokanee, Lake Whitefish, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Rainbow Trout, Redside Shiner, Sculpin (General), Sucker (General)

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 70
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 29.5
Elevation (m) 335
Max Depth (m) 57
Mean Depth (m) 26
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Penticton
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Skaha Lake - NorthWest

Map of Skaha Lake - NorthWest
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Skaha Lake - NorthWest


  Additional info  
for Skaha Lake - NorthWest







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Sep 16, 2017
Kentucky Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Sep 11, 2017
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Whitefish
Sun, Sep 10, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 30 Trout
Mon, Aug 28, 2017
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Aug 24, 2017
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Aug 18, 2017
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 14, 2017
Buntzen Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Aug 09, 2017