Pillar Lake - North

Submit report about fishing on Pillar Lake - North

Species in Pillar Lake - North:
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 40
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 5.4
Elevation (m) 889
Max Depth (m) 16
Mean Depth (m) 10
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Falkland
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Pillar Lake - North

Map of Pillar Lake - North
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Pillar Lake - North


  Additional info  
for Pillar Lake - North







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Tue, Jul 09, 2019
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 27, 2019
Lake Errock
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Cutthroat Trout
Tue, Jun 25, 2019
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 24, 2019
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 21, 2019
Osprey Lake (Princeton)
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 1 Sturgeon
Thu, Jun 20, 2019
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 15 Bass
Fri, Jun 14, 2019
Jones Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 7 Trout
Fri, Jun 14, 2019