Hatzic Lake

Submit report about fishing on Hatzic Lake

Species in Hatzic Lake:
Black Crappie, Brook Stickleback, Brown Bullhead, Carp, Chum Salmon, Coho Salmon, Cutthroat Trout, Largescale Sucker, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Peamouth Chub, Pink Salmon, Prickly Sculpin, Rainbow Trout, Steelhead, Sturgeon, Smallmouth Bass

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Difficult
Current usage Busy
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* FT, BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 19
Elevation (m) 10
Max Depth (m) 17
Mean Depth (m) 2
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Mission
Special notes The Dewdney-Alouette Regional District 604.826.1291; 604.462.82.94

  Map  
Map of Hatzic Lake

Map of Hatzic Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Hatzic Lake


  Additional info  
for Hatzic Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Stump Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Aug 30, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Sun, Aug 09, 2020