Greendrop Lake

Submit report about fishing on Greendrop Lake

Species in Greendrop Lake:
Brook Trout, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 35
Current fishing Excellent
Current usage Low
Road access hike
Hike Lenght (km) 5.3
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2.9
Elevation (m) 1021
Max Depth (m) 48
Mean Depth (m) 18
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Chilliwack
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Greendrop Lake

Map of Greendrop Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Greendrop Lake


  Additional info  
for Greendrop Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Aug 18, 2017
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 14, 2017
Buntzen Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Aug 09, 2017
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Aug 08, 2017
Oyama Lake - East
Fishing: Good
Catch: 7 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Aug 06, 2017
Stacey Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jul 31, 2017
Jones Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Jul 23, 2017
Jewel Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Jul 19, 2017