Fraser - Maria Slough Bridge

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Maria Slough Bridge

Species in Fraser - Maria Slough Bridge:
Cutthroat Trout, Rainbow Trout, Chum Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 35
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Rare
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0.2
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 20
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Agassiz
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Maria Slough Bridge

Map of Fraser - Maria Slough Bridge
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Maria Slough Bridge


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Maria Slough Bridge







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Pikeminnow
Mon, May 21, 2018
Chilliwack Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Whitefish
Tue, May 15, 2018
Kalamalka Lake - Kekuli Bai
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Kokanee
Sat, May 12, 2018
Mill Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Apr 15, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Kokanee
Sat, Mar 31, 2018