Davis Lake (Merritt)

Submit report about fishing on Davis Lake (Merritt)

Species in Davis Lake (Merritt):
Rainbow Trout, Redside Shiner

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 55
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 3.8
Elevation (m) 1019
Max Depth (m) 18
Mean Depth (m) 12
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Merritt
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Davis Lake (Merritt)

Map of Davis Lake (Merritt)
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Davis Lake (Merritt)


  Additional info  
for Davis Lake (Merritt)







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Trout
Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Cutthroat Trout
Sat, Mar 28, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Fri, Mar 27, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Mar 17, 2020
Jones Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Oct 27, 2019
Sayres Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Brown Trout
Sat, Aug 24, 2019
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Aug 19, 2019
Alice Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 05, 2019