Chilliwack Lake - North

Submit report about fishing on Chilliwack Lake - North

Species in Chilliwack Lake - North:
Black Crappie, Bull Trout, Chinook Salmon, Chum Salmon, Coho Salmon, Cutthroat Trout, Dolly Varden, Kokanee, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Sucker, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Peamouth Chub, Pink Salmon, Rainbow Trout, Re

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 35
Current fishing Difficult
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* BT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 20.9
Elevation (m) 626
Max Depth (m) 114
Mean Depth (m) 67
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Chilliwack
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Chilliwack Lake - North

Map of Chilliwack Lake - North
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Chilliwack Lake - North


  Additional info  
for Chilliwack Lake - North







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Vedder - Pillings
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 2 Pink Salmon
Sat, Sep 30, 2017
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Sep 16, 2017
Kentucky Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Sep 11, 2017
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Whitefish
Sun, Sep 10, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 30 Trout
Mon, Aug 28, 2017
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Aug 24, 2017
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Aug 18, 2017
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 14, 2017