Callaghan Lake

Submit report about fishing on Callaghan Lake

Species in Callaghan Lake:
Dolly Varden, Kokanee, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 30
Current fishing Good
Current usage Moderate
Road access 4x4
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 7.1
Elevation (m) 1204
Max Depth (m) 55
Mean Depth (m) 22
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Whistler
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Callaghan Lake

Map of Callaghan Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Callaghan Lake


  Additional info  
for Callaghan Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Aug 19, 2019
Alice Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 05, 2019
Nahatlatch Lake – West
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Brown Trout
Sun, Jul 28, 2019
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jul 18, 2019
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Bass
Mon, Jul 15, 2019
Harmon Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 7 Trout
Sat, Jul 13, 2019
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Tue, Jul 09, 2019
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 27, 2019