Birkenhead Lake - North

Submit report about fishing on Birkenhead Lake - North

Species in Birkenhead Lake - North:
Bridgelip Sucker, Bull Trout, Dolly Varden, Kokanee, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Rainbow Trout, Sucker (General)

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 30
Current fishing Good
Current usage Busy
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* EB
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 14.6
Elevation (m) 683
Max Depth (m) 38
Mean Depth (m) 22
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Pemberton
Special notes Birkenhead Lake Provincial Park 1.604.898.3678 Birkenhead Lake Resort 1.604.452.3255

  Map  
Map of Birkenhead Lake - North

Map of Birkenhead Lake - North
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Birkenhead Lake - North


  Additional info  
for Birkenhead Lake - North







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 0 Trout
Tue, Sep 18, 2018
Cerulean Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Aug 28, 2018
Levette Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 09, 2018
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 02, 2018
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 20 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jul 08, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Pikeminnow
Mon, May 21, 2018