Big Meadow Lake

Submit report about fishing on Big Meadow Lake

Species in Big Meadow Lake:
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm)
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access*
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2.6
Elevation (m) 1606
Max Depth (m) 5
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity No Info
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Naramata
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Big Meadow Lake

Map of Big Meadow Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Big Meadow Lake


  Additional info  
for Big Meadow Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jul 18, 2019
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Bass
Mon, Jul 15, 2019
Harmon Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 7 Trout
Sat, Jul 13, 2019
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Tue, Jul 09, 2019
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 27, 2019
Lake Errock
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Cutthroat Trout
Tue, Jun 25, 2019
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 24, 2019
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 21, 2019