Slollicum Lake

Submit report about fishing on Slollicum Lake

Species in Slollicum Lake:
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Low
Road access hike
Hike Lenght (km) 2
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* FT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2.2
Elevation (m) 1260
Max Depth (m) 47
Mean Depth (m) 22
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Harrison Hot Springs
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Slollicum Lake

Map of Slollicum Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Slollicum Lake


  Additional info  
for Slollicum Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2023 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Bass
Wed, Jun 07, 2023
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jun 03, 2023
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 02, 2023
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Feb 27, 2023
Fraser - Hamilton Road
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Tue, Feb 07, 2023
Fraser - Hamilton Road
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Sun, Oct 30, 2022
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 6 Bass
Sat, Sep 03, 2022
Otter Lake (Tulameen) - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 4 Pikeminnow
Mon, Aug 15, 2022