Fraser - Gallagher Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Gallagher Bar

Species in Fraser - Gallagher Bar:
Cutthroat Trout, Steelhead

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 40
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Low
Road access boat only
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 20
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Chilliwack
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Gallagher Bar

Map of Fraser - Gallagher Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Gallagher Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Gallagher Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2024 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Buntzen Lake - South
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Pikeminnow
Wed, Mar 20, 2024
Swalwell Lake - West
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Feb 04, 2024
Francis Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Nov 13, 2023
Chehalis - Logging Bridge
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Fri, Jun 23, 2023
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Bass
Wed, Jun 07, 2023
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jun 03, 2023
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 02, 2023
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Feb 27, 2023