Fraser - Chester Street Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Chester Street Bar

Species in Fraser - Chester Street Bar:
Chinook Salmon, Coho Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Unknown
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0.2
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 15
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Mission
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Chester Street Bar

Map of Fraser - Chester Street Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Chester Street Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Chester Street Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2021 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Levette Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 02, 2021
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Trout
Fri, Apr 02, 2021
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Trout
Sat, Mar 13, 2021
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Mar 07, 2021
Harmon Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Oct 03, 2020
Buntzen Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Kokanee
Sat, Sep 05, 2020
Stump Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Aug 30, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020