Cheakamus Lake - SouthEast

Submit report about fishing on Cheakamus Lake - SouthEast

Species in Cheakamus Lake - SouthEast:
Dolly Varden, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Busy
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 2
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 14.3
Elevation (m) 830
Max Depth (m) 119
Mean Depth (m) 58
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Whistler
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Cheakamus Lake - SouthEast

Map of Cheakamus Lake - SouthEast
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Cheakamus Lake - SouthEast


  Additional info  
for Cheakamus Lake - SouthEast







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2023 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Bass
Wed, Jun 07, 2023
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jun 03, 2023
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 02, 2023
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Feb 27, 2023
Fraser - Hamilton Road
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Tue, Feb 07, 2023
Fraser - Hamilton Road
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Sun, Oct 30, 2022
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 6 Bass
Sat, Sep 03, 2022
Otter Lake (Tulameen) - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 4 Pikeminnow
Mon, Aug 15, 2022