Wood Lake

Submit report about fishing on Wood Lake

Species in Wood Lake:
Cutthroat Trout, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 20
Current fishing Difficult
Current usage Busy
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 1.3
Elevation (m) 152
Max Depth (m) 14
Mean Depth (m) 5
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Harrison Mills
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Wood Lake

Map of Wood Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Wood Lake


  Additional info  
for Wood Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Kokanee
Sun, Jun 25, 2017
Chilliwack Lake - South
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Trout
Sat, Jun 24, 2017
Cultus Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 1 Sucker
Sat, Jun 17, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Kokanee
Sun, Jun 11, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 8 Kokanee
Tue, Jun 06, 2017
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 05, 2017
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jun 04, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Kokanee
Sun, Jun 04, 2017