Wolf Lakes

Submit report about fishing on Wolf Lakes

Species in Wolf Lakes:
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 20
Current fishing Good
Current usage Rare
Road access hike
Hike Lenght (km) 0.5
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0.4
Elevation (m) 91
Max Depth (m) 2
Mean Depth (m) 1
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Harrison Mills
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Wolf Lakes

Map of Wolf Lakes
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Wolf Lakes


  Additional info  
for Wolf Lakes







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Crooked Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 7 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 19, 2019
Green Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 12, 2019
Buntzen Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 12 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 12, 2019
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Trout
Thu, Apr 25, 2019
Mosquito Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Tue, Feb 19, 2019
Browning Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Feb 19, 2019
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 10, 2018
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 03, 2018