Vedder - Wilson Road

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Wilson Road

Species in Vedder - Wilson Road:
Coho Salmon, Steelhead

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 40
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0.25
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access*
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 30
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Lower River
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Wilson Road

Map of Vedder - Wilson Road
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Wilson Road


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Wilson Road







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Grace Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sun, May 14, 2017
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 14, 2017
Osprey Lake (Princeton)
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Sat, May 13, 2017
Lindeman Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 07, 2017
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 07, 2017
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 1 Catfish
Sat, May 06, 2017
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 14 Rainbow Trout
Sat, May 06, 2017
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Apr 29, 2017