Vedder - Teskeys Rock

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Teskeys Rock

Species in Vedder - Teskeys Rock:
Chum Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Moderate
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 40
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder Crossing
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Teskeys Rock

Map of Vedder - Teskeys Rock
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Teskeys Rock


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Teskeys Rock







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Jul 12, 2020
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jul 04, 2020
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Trout
Wed, Jul 01, 2020
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Kokanee
Tue, Jun 23, 2020
Idabel Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 22, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Trout
Sun, Jun 21, 2020
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Fri, Jun 19, 2020
Stacey Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 11, 2020