Vedder - Nursery Creek

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Nursery Creek

Species in Vedder - Nursery Creek:
Coho Salmon, Chinook Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 40
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0.3
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 70
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Upper River
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Nursery Creek

Map of Vedder - Nursery Creek
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Nursery Creek


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Nursery Creek







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Whitefish
Tue, May 15, 2018
Kalamalka Lake - Kekuli Bai
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Kokanee
Sat, May 12, 2018
Mill Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Apr 15, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Kokanee
Sat, Mar 31, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Feb 28, 2018
Jewel Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Brook Trout
Sat, Feb 17, 2018
Levette Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Nov 23, 2017
Vedder - Pillings
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 2 Pink Salmon
Sat, Sep 30, 2017