Vedder - Midgley Pool

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Midgley Pool

Species in Vedder - Midgley Pool:
Coho Salmon, Chinook Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Good
Current usage Busy
Road access hike
Hike Lenght (km) 1
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 50
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Middle River
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Midgley Pool

Map of Vedder - Midgley Pool
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Midgley Pool


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Midgley Pool







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Vedder - Pillings
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 2 Pink Salmon
Sat, Sep 30, 2017
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Sep 16, 2017
Kentucky Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Sep 11, 2017
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Whitefish
Sun, Sep 10, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 30 Trout
Mon, Aug 28, 2017
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Aug 24, 2017
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Aug 18, 2017
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 14, 2017