Vedder - Lower Anderson Run

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Lower Anderson Run

Species in Vedder - Lower Anderson Run:
Coho Salmon, Steelhead

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 40
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Low
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0.1
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 60
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Tamahi Bridge
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Lower Anderson Run

Map of Vedder - Lower Anderson Run
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Lower Anderson Run


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Lower Anderson Run







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2021 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Deer Lake - Harrison
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Oct 24, 2021
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Jul 10, 2021
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 12 Bass
Sun, Jul 04, 2021
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 12 Bass
Sun, Jul 04, 2021
Mike Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 13 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 25, 2021
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 18, 2021
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Jun 12, 2021
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Fri, May 28, 2021