Vedder - Keith Wilson Bridge

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Keith Wilson Bridge

Species in Vedder - Keith Wilson Bridge:
Chinook Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 60
Current fishing Excellent
Current usage Busy
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 30
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder Canal
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Keith Wilson Bridge

Map of Vedder - Keith Wilson Bridge
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Keith Wilson Bridge


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Keith Wilson Bridge







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Buntzen Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Kokanee
Sat, Sep 05, 2020
Stump Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Aug 30, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020