Vedder - Boulder Hole

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - Boulder Hole

Species in Vedder - Boulder Hole:
Coho Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 40
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Low
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0.1
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 60
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Tamahi Bridge
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - Boulder Hole

Map of Vedder - Boulder Hole
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - Boulder Hole


  Additional info  
for Vedder - Boulder Hole







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Lodwick Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Sep 20, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 0 Trout
Tue, Sep 18, 2018
Cerulean Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Aug 28, 2018
Levette Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 09, 2018
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 02, 2018
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 20 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jul 08, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018