Vedder - BC Electric Bridge

Submit report about fishing on Vedder - BC Electric Bridge

Species in Vedder - BC Electric Bridge:
Chinook Salmon, Coho Salmon, Steelhead

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Low
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0.3
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access*
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 30
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Vedder - Lower River
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Vedder - BC Electric Bridge

Map of Vedder - BC Electric Bridge
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Vedder - BC Electric Bridge


  Additional info  
for Vedder - BC Electric Bridge







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2016 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Levette Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Nov 07, 2016
Marion Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Fri, Nov 04, 2016
Osprey Lake (Princeton)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Trout
Sun, Oct 30, 2016
Hoover Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Oct 09, 2016
Kawkawa Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 7 Kokanee
Mon, Oct 03, 2016
Wood Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Sep 29, 2016
Grace Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Sep 26, 2016
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Sep 25, 2016