Round Lake (Vernon)

Submit report about fishing on Round Lake (Vernon)

Species in Round Lake (Vernon):
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access*
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2.6
Elevation (m) 423
Max Depth (m) 38
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Vernon
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Round Lake (Vernon)

Map of Round Lake (Vernon)
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Round Lake (Vernon)


  Additional info  
for Round Lake (Vernon)







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2016 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Dee Lake (Winfield)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jun 25, 2016
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jun 12, 2016
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Tue, May 24, 2016
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 11 Rainbow Trout
Sat, May 21, 2016
Swalwell Lake - East
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Sat, May 21, 2016
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Sat, May 14, 2016
Wolf Lakes
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 0
Mon, May 09, 2016
Deer Lake - Harrison
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 11 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 08, 2016