Osoyoos Lake - Osoyoos

Submit report about fishing on Osoyoos Lake - Osoyoos

Species in Osoyoos Lake - Osoyoos:
Black Bullhead, Black Crappie, Carp, Coarse or non-game fish, Goldfish, Kokanee, Lake Whitefish, Largemouth Bass, Largescale Sucker, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Pumpkinseed, Rainbow Trout, Smallmouth Bass, Sockeye Salmon, Steelhead, Unidentified Species, Yellow Perch

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 55
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 47.9
Elevation (m) 276
Max Depth (m) 63
Mean Depth (m) 14
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Osoyoos
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Osoyoos Lake - Osoyoos

Map of Osoyoos Lake - Osoyoos
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Osoyoos Lake - Osoyoos


  Additional info  
for Osoyoos Lake - Osoyoos







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 20 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jul 08, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Pikeminnow
Mon, May 21, 2018
Chilliwack Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Whitefish
Tue, May 15, 2018
Kalamalka Lake - Kekuli Bai
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Kokanee
Sat, May 12, 2018
Mill Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Apr 15, 2018