Osoyoos Lake - North

Submit report about fishing on Osoyoos Lake - North

Species in Osoyoos Lake - North:
Black Bullhead, Black Crappie, Carp, Coarse or non-game fish, Goldfish, Kokanee, Lake Whitefish, Largemouth Bass, Largescale Sucker, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Pumpkinseed, Rainbow Trout, Smallmouth Bass, Sockeye Salmon, Steelhead, Unidentified Species, Yellow Perch

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 55
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 47.9
Elevation (m) 276
Max Depth (m) 63
Mean Depth (m) 14
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Osoyoos
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Osoyoos Lake - North

Map of Osoyoos Lake - North
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Osoyoos Lake - North


  Additional info  
for Osoyoos Lake - North







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Kokanee
Tue, Jun 23, 2020
Idabel Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 22, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Trout
Sun, Jun 21, 2020
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Fri, Jun 19, 2020
Stacey Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 11, 2020
Mike Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Trout
Wed, Jun 10, 2020
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jun 07, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 05, 2020