Mosquito Lake

Submit report about fishing on Mosquito Lake

Species in Mosquito Lake:
Coho Salmon, Cutthroat Trout, No Fish Caught, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 30
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Low
Road access 4x4
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking Yes
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access* FT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 1
Elevation (m) 448
Max Depth (m) 13
Mean Depth (m) 6
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Pemberton
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Mosquito Lake

Map of Mosquito Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Mosquito Lake


  Additional info  
for Mosquito Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Pikeminnow
Mon, May 21, 2018
Chilliwack Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Whitefish
Tue, May 15, 2018
Kalamalka Lake - Kekuli Bai
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Kokanee
Sat, May 12, 2018
Mill Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Apr 15, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Kokanee
Sat, Mar 31, 2018