Lindeman Lake

Submit report about fishing on Lindeman Lake

Species in Lindeman Lake:
Brook Trout, Cutthroat Trout, Rainbow Trout, Steelhead

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 40
Current fishing Good
Current usage Low
Road access hike
Hike Lenght (km) 3
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* FT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2
Elevation (m) 838
Max Depth (m) 20
Mean Depth (m) 8
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Chilliwack
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Lindeman Lake

Map of Lindeman Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Lindeman Lake


  Additional info  
for Lindeman Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Stump Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Aug 30, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Aug 24, 2020
Mill Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Sun, Aug 09, 2020