Lightning Lake - North

Submit report about fishing on Lightning Lake - North

Species in Lightning Lake - North:
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Heavy
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0.1
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* CT, EB, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 8.7
Elevation (m) 1247
Max Depth (m) 8
Mean Depth (m) 3
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Manning
Special notes Manning Park Lodge 1.604.840.8822

  Map  
Map of Lightning Lake - North

Map of Lightning Lake - North
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Lightning Lake - North


  Additional info  
for Lightning Lake - North







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Levette Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 09, 2018
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 02, 2018
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 20 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jul 08, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Pikeminnow
Mon, May 21, 2018
Chilliwack Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Whitefish
Tue, May 15, 2018