Glacier Lake - North

Submit report about fishing on Glacier Lake - North

Species in Glacier Lake - North:
Dolly Varden, Kokanee, Largescale Sucker, Rainbow Trout, Whitefish

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Unknown
Road access 4x4
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 11
Elevation (m) 317
Max Depth (m) 29
Mean Depth (m) 16
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Pemberton
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Glacier Lake - North

Map of Glacier Lake - North
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Glacier Lake - North


  Additional info  
for Glacier Lake - North







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Vedder - Pillings
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 2 Pink Salmon
Sat, Sep 30, 2017
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Sat, Sep 16, 2017
Kentucky Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Sep 11, 2017
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Whitefish
Sun, Sep 10, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 30 Trout
Mon, Aug 28, 2017
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Aug 24, 2017
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Aug 18, 2017
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 14, 2017