Garibaldi Lake

Submit report about fishing on Garibaldi Lake

Species in Garibaldi Lake:
Cutthroat Trout, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 30
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Low
Road access hike
Hike Lenght (km) 9
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* SH, FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 20.2
Elevation (m) 1475
Max Depth (m) 259
Mean Depth (m) 121
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Squamish
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Garibaldi Lake

Map of Garibaldi Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Garibaldi Lake


  Additional info  
for Garibaldi Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Crooked Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 7 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 19, 2019
Green Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 12, 2019
Buntzen Lake - South
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 12 Rainbow Trout
Sun, May 12, 2019
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Trout
Thu, Apr 25, 2019
Mosquito Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Tue, Feb 19, 2019
Browning Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Feb 19, 2019
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 10, 2018
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 03, 2018