Fraser - Wingdam Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Wingdam Bar

Species in Fraser - Wingdam Bar:
Sockeye Salmon, Chinook Salmon, Coho Salmon, Steelhead, Cutthroat Trout, Rainbow Trout, Dolly Varden, Sturgeon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Rare
Road access hike
Hike Lenght (km) 0.5
Facilities Natural
Picnicking Yes
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 15
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Mission
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Wingdam Bar

Map of Fraser - Wingdam Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Wingdam Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Wingdam Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 10, 2018
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 03, 2018
Alta Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Oct 17, 2018
Alta Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Oct 15, 2018
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Oct 15, 2018
Lodwick Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Sep 20, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 0 Trout
Tue, Sep 18, 2018
Cerulean Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Aug 28, 2018