Fraser - Wardle Street Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Wardle Street Bar

Species in Fraser - Wardle Street Bar:
Chinook Salmon, Sockeye Salmon, Steelhead, Coho Salmon, Cutthroat Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Rare
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 40
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Hope
Special notes Chilliwack Hatchery 604.858.7227

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Wardle Street Bar

Map of Fraser - Wardle Street Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Wardle Street Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Wardle Street Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2016 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Levette Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Nov 07, 2016
Marion Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Fri, Nov 04, 2016
Osprey Lake (Princeton)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Trout
Sun, Oct 30, 2016
Hoover Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Oct 09, 2016
Kawkawa Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 7 Kokanee
Mon, Oct 03, 2016
Wood Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Sep 29, 2016
Grace Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Sep 26, 2016
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Sep 25, 2016