Fraser - Upper Bristol Island Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Upper Bristol Island Bar

Species in Fraser - Upper Bristol Island Bar:
Chinook Salmon, Sockeye Salmon, Sturgeon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Fair
Current usage Rare
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 40
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Hope
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Upper Bristol Island Bar

Map of Fraser - Upper Bristol Island Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Upper Bristol Island Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Upper Bristol Island Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 10, 2018
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Trout
Sat, Nov 03, 2018
Alta Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Oct 17, 2018
Alta Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Oct 15, 2018
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 0
Mon, Oct 15, 2018
Lodwick Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Sep 20, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 0 Trout
Tue, Sep 18, 2018
Cerulean Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Aug 28, 2018