Fraser - Pipeline Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Pipeline Bar

Species in Fraser - Pipeline Bar:
Steelhead, Chinook Salmon, Sockeye Salmon

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Good
Current usage Rare
Road access boat only
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 40
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Hope
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Pipeline Bar

Map of Fraser - Pipeline Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Pipeline Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Pipeline Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Aug 18, 2017
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 14, 2017
Buntzen Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Aug 09, 2017
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Aug 08, 2017
Oyama Lake - East
Fishing: Good
Catch: 7 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Aug 06, 2017
Stacey Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jul 31, 2017
Jones Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Jul 23, 2017
Jewel Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Jul 19, 2017