Fraser - Morrows Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Morrows Bar

Species in Fraser - Morrows Bar:
Chinook Salmon, Coho Salmon, Cutthroat Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Low
Road access boat only
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 20
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Chilliwack
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Morrows Bar

Map of Fraser - Morrows Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Morrows Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Morrows Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Levette Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 09, 2018
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 02, 2018
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 20 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jul 08, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Pikeminnow
Mon, May 21, 2018
Chilliwack Lake - North
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Whitefish
Tue, May 15, 2018