Fraser - Cheam View Bar

Submit report about fishing on Fraser - Cheam View Bar

Species in Fraser - Cheam View Bar:
Chinook Salmon, Coho Salmon, Sockeye Salmon, Cutthroat Trout, Steelhead

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 50
Current fishing Excellent
Current usage Rare
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0.2
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping No
Hiking No
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0
Elevation (m) 31
Max Depth (m) 0
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Laidlaw
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Fraser - Cheam View Bar

Map of Fraser - Cheam View Bar
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Fraser - Cheam View Bar


  Additional info  
for Fraser - Cheam View Bar







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Como Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Apr 03, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Trout
Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Cutthroat Trout
Sat, Mar 28, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Fri, Mar 27, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Mar 17, 2020
Jones Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Oct 27, 2019
Sayres Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Brown Trout
Sat, Aug 24, 2019
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Aug 19, 2019