Elbow Lake

Submit report about fishing on Elbow Lake

Species in Elbow Lake:
Cutthroat Trout, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 20
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Busy
Road access gravel
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* FT, SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 2.9
Elevation (m) 195
Max Depth (m) 22
Mean Depth (m) 10
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Mission
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Elbow Lake

Map of Elbow Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Elbow Lake


  Additional info  
for Elbow Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Tue, Jul 09, 2019
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 27, 2019
Lake Errock
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Cutthroat Trout
Tue, Jun 25, 2019
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 24, 2019
Weaver Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jun 21, 2019
Osprey Lake (Princeton)
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 1 Sturgeon
Thu, Jun 20, 2019
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 15 Bass
Fri, Jun 14, 2019
Jones Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 7 Trout
Fri, Jun 14, 2019