Cultus Lake

Submit report about fishing on Cultus Lake

Species in Cultus Lake:
Aleutian Sculpin, Chinook Salmon, Chub (General), Chum Salmon, Coho Salmon, Cultus Lake Sculpin, Cutthroat Trout, Dolly Varden, Kokanee, Lake Whitefish, Largescale Sucker, Longnose Dace, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Pea

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 25
Current fishing Difficult
Current usage Busy
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* SH, BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 13.5
Elevation (m) 41
Max Depth (m) 42
Mean Depth (m) 32
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Chilliwack
Special notes Honeymoon Bay group site - 250) 840-8822 local 1300

  Map  
Map of Cultus Lake

Map of Cultus Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Cultus Lake


  Additional info  
for Cultus Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Lodwick Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Sep 20, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 0 Trout
Tue, Sep 18, 2018
Cerulean Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Aug 28, 2018
Levette Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 09, 2018
Browning Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Thu, Aug 02, 2018
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 20 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Jul 08, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Wed, May 23, 2018
Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Rainbow Trout
Mon, May 21, 2018