Collier Lake - Upper

Submit report about fishing on Collier Lake - Upper

Species in Collier Lake - Upper:
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm)
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access 4x4
Hike Lenght (km) 0.15
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access*
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 1.3
Elevation (m) 1236
Max Depth (m) 7
Mean Depth (m) 3
Productivity Oligotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Beaverdell
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Collier Lake - Upper

Map of Collier Lake - Upper
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Collier Lake - Upper


  Additional info  
for Collier Lake - Upper







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2018 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Hayward Lake - North
Fishing: Good
Catch: 10 Whitefish
Tue, May 15, 2018
Kalamalka Lake - Kekuli Bai
Fishing: Good
Catch: 3 Kokanee
Sat, May 12, 2018
Mill Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Apr 15, 2018
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Kokanee
Sat, Mar 31, 2018
Echo Lake (Vernon)
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Feb 28, 2018
Jewel Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Brook Trout
Sat, Feb 17, 2018
Levette Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Nov 23, 2017
Vedder - Pillings
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 2 Pink Salmon
Sat, Sep 30, 2017