Christina Lake - Treadmill Creek

Submit report about fishing on Christina Lake - Treadmill Creek

Species in Christina Lake - Treadmill Creek:
Kokanee, Largemouth Bass, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Prickly Sculpin, Rainbow Trout, Smallmouth Bass

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 55
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access 4x4
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 44.7
Elevation (m) 446
Max Depth (m) 54
Mean Depth (m) 36
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Grand Forks
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Christina Lake - Treadmill Creek

Map of Christina Lake - Treadmill Creek
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Christina Lake - Treadmill Creek


  Additional info  
for Christina Lake - Treadmill Creek







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2019 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Jones Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Oct 27, 2019
Sayres Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Brown Trout
Sat, Aug 24, 2019
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Aug 19, 2019
Alice Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 3 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Aug 05, 2019
Nahatlatch Lake – West
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Brown Trout
Sun, Jul 28, 2019
Deer Lake - Vancouver
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jul 18, 2019
Mill Lake
Fishing: Excellent
Catch: 5 Bass
Mon, Jul 15, 2019
Harmon Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 7 Trout
Sat, Jul 13, 2019