Christina Lake - Texas Point

Submit report about fishing on Christina Lake - Texas Point

Species in Christina Lake - Texas Point:
Kokanee, Largemouth Bass, Mountain Whitefish, Northern Pikeminnow (formerly N. Squawfish), Prickly Sculpin, Rainbow Trout, Smallmouth Bass

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 55
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Developed
Picnicking Yes
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* BT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 44.7
Elevation (m) 446
Max Depth (m) 54
Mean Depth (m) 36
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Grand Forks
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Christina Lake - Texas Point

Map of Christina Lake - Texas Point
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Christina Lake - Texas Point


  Additional info  
for Christina Lake - Texas Point







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Jul 12, 2020
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jul 04, 2020
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Trout
Wed, Jul 01, 2020
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Kokanee
Tue, Jun 23, 2020
Idabel Lake
Fishing: Unknown
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Mon, Jun 22, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Trout
Sun, Jun 21, 2020
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Fri, Jun 19, 2020
Stacey Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Rainbow Trout
Thu, Jun 11, 2020