Chain Lake (Princeton)

Submit report about fishing on Chain Lake (Princeton)

Species in Chain Lake (Princeton):
Longnose Sucker, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 55
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Unknown
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking No
Water Access* BT, FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 4.3
Elevation (m) 1006
Max Depth (m) 6
Mean Depth (m) 0
Productivity Eutrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Okanagan
Closest City/proxy Princeton
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Chain Lake (Princeton)

Map of Chain Lake (Princeton)
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Chain Lake (Princeton)


  Additional info  
for Chain Lake (Princeton)







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2017 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Jewel Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 8 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Jul 19, 2017
Hatzic Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Crappie
Sun, Jul 16, 2017
Davis Lake (Merritt)
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0
Mon, Jul 03, 2017
Trout Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Wed, Jun 28, 2017
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Kokanee
Sun, Jun 25, 2017
Chilliwack Lake - South
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 2 Trout
Sat, Jun 24, 2017
Edith Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jun 24, 2017
Cultus Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 1 Sucker
Sat, Jun 17, 2017