Campbell Lake

Submit report about fishing on Campbell Lake

Species in Campbell Lake:
Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 30
Current fishing Unknown
Current usage Rare
Road access rough 4x4
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Natural
Picnicking No
Camping Yes
Hiking Yes
Water Access* FT
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0.9
Elevation (m) 640
Max Depth (m) 9
Mean Depth (m) 4
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Mission
Special notes caution: often winter kill

  Map  
Map of Campbell Lake

Map of Campbell Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Campbell Lake


  Additional info  
for Campbell Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Como Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Apr 03, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 4 Trout
Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 2 Cutthroat Trout
Sat, Mar 28, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Fri, Mar 27, 2020
Devils Lake - Mission
Fishing: Good
Catch: 1 Rainbow Trout
Tue, Mar 17, 2020
Jones Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 2 Rainbow Trout
Sun, Oct 27, 2019
Sayres Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Brown Trout
Sat, Aug 24, 2019
Hicks Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Mon, Aug 19, 2019