Browning Lake

Submit report about fishing on Browning Lake

Species in Browning Lake:
Cutthroat Trout, Rainbow Trout

Other Names
Fish Size (cm) 20
Current fishing Moderate
Current usage Busy
Road access paved
Hike Lenght (km) 0
Facilities Primitive
Picnicking Yes
Camping No
Hiking Yes
Water Access* SH
* BT - boat, SH - shore, FT - floating tube
 
Perimeter (km) 0.7
Elevation (m) 150
Max Depth (m) 10
Mean Depth (m) 4
Productivity Mesotrophic
   
Country Canada
Province British Columbia
Region Lower Mainland
Closest City/proxy Squamish
Special notes

  Map  
Map of Browning Lake

Map of Browning Lake
  Legend


Camping
Boat launch
Picknicking
Parking
Trees
Evergreen
Logs
Mountains
Cliffs
Rocks
Sedge grass
Gravel
Hwy
Road
Trail


  Climate data  
Climate data for Browning Lake


  Additional info  
for Browning Lake







Home | Sign Up | Contact Us | Forum | Forum Policy | Site Map
Disclaimer: All information on this site, including depth charts,
maps, directions are not intended for navigational use.
Copyright 2003-2020 SharpHooks.com. All rights reserved.

SharpHooks
is now FREE!
Login
View All Submit New

To submit new report:

1. Select fishing spot from
Trip Planner

2. Submit new report

Rolley Lake
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 0
Sun, Jul 19, 2020
Brohm Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 2 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Jul 19, 2020
Rolley Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 1 Cutthroat Trout
Sun, Jul 12, 2020
Kawkawa Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 5 Kokanee
Thu, Jul 09, 2020
Lafarge Lake
Fishing: Difficult
Catch: 0 Rainbow Trout
Sat, Jul 04, 2020
Wood Lake
Fishing: Good
Catch: 6 Rainbow Trout
Fri, Jul 03, 2020
Elbow Lake
Fishing: Moderate
Catch: 5 Trout
Wed, Jul 01, 2020
Alouette Lake - South
Fishing: Fair
Catch: 1 Kokanee
Tue, Jun 23, 2020